Aberconwy Car & Van Hire Ltd, Llandudno

Write review
updated on 30/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySa
08:00 – 12:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 17:00
Open.
Closes in  7 h 15 min.
7 h 15 min

Official Data

Official Name
ABERCONWY CAR AND VAN HIRE LIMITED
Reg. office address
MAESDU ROAD, LL30 1HP, LLANDUDNO, Conwy Wales
Company Number
02633508
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
19/04/2005 - ABERCONWY MOTOR SERVICES LIMITED
VAT Number
850995880
SIC Code
77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
Date of Incorporation
30 Jul 1991
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Aberconwy Car Hire offer a wide selection of vehicles including automatics, estate cars, light commercials and minibuses.


Keywords:
Car Rental Agency, Long-Term Car Hire, Automotive, Aircraft, Boats
Services
car hire, minibus hire, mpv hire, van hire, 4x4 hire, Car & vehicle delivery services, Commercial vehicle contract hire, Commercial vehicle hire, Economy car hire, Family car hire, Flatbed hire, Fleet hire, Hatchback car hire, Holiday car hire, International car hire, Long term car hire, Luton van hire, Mini bus hire, People carrier car hire, Rental car breakdown cover, Self drive car hire, Self drive commercial vehicles, Tippers and grabs, Van & truck hire, Weekend car hire rates, Vehicle Hire
Categories
Car Dealers
Aberconwy Car & Van Hire Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Aberconwy Car & Van Hire Ltd

4.77 from 5

Very good

45 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Aberconwy Car & Van Hire Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 3 Maesdu Rd
    LL30 1HP  Llandudno
    01492 546418
  2. BUILDER STREET WEST
    LL30 1HH  Llandudno
    01492 873354
  3. 25 Ffordd Sam Pari
    LL32 8HH  Conwy
    01492 585111
  4. 113A Old Conwy Road
    LL31 9NH  Llandudno Junction
    0344 544 6075
  5. Old Aberconwy Filling Station, 113A Conwy Road
    LL31 9NH  Llandudno Junction
    0344 544 6075
  6. Unit 2
    LL31 9BA  Llandudno Junction
    01492 593380
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies