David Ormerod Hearing Centres, Llandudno

updated on 17/01/2020

Official Data

Official Name
BOOTS HEARINGCARE LIMITED
Reg. office address
18 TRINITY SQUARE, LL30 2RH, Llandudno, Conwy
Company Number
00823009
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
21/02/2014 - DAVID ORMEROD HEARING CENTRES LIMITED
06/10/2003 - DAVID ORMEROD HEARING AID SPECIALISTS LIMITED
SIC Code
86900 - Other human health activities
Date of Incorporation
14 Oct 1964
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

At David Ormerod Hearing Centres we've been providing expert hearingcare in local communities for over 50 years; and in that time we've helped thousands of people improve their hearing, and their enjoyment of life. We pair exceptional customer service with high quality hearing aids to provide you with the very best hearing care.


Company description
The first David Ormerod store was opened in Birkenhead, back in the days when Yuri Gagarin was the first man to fly in space and Breakfast at Tiffany's was the film du jour. The year was 1961 and the man behind it all was David Ormerod
Keywords:
Pharmacy, L'Oréal, Lee, Hair Colourant
Products
deodorants, shampoo, conditioner, hair colourants, mascara, Beauty Products, Deodorant
Brands
herbal essences, john frieda, concochon, bleach london, lee stafford, aussie, l'oreal, ojon, schwarzkopf

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for David Ormerod Hearing Centres!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby BOOTS branches

  1. 18 TRINITY SQUARE
    LL30 2RH  Llandudno
  2. 32 Madoc Street
    LL30 2TL  Llandudno
  3. 48 Mostyn Street
    LL30 2RH  Llandudno
  4. Unit 3 Parc Llandudno Conway Road
    LL30 1PX  Llandudno
  5. 17 Queens Rd
    LL30 1AZ  Llandudno
Go to our branch locator to see all BOOTS branches in Llandudno